Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 19,52212,131
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0958,759
WilliamtownAustralia 19,22911,949
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,43710,836
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00810,569
WoomeraAustralia 18,58611,550
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67010,359
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0881,919
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,0682,528
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6764,148
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9384,312
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,1002,548
Windsor, OnCanada 4,3022,673
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,1773,217
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,5973,478
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7912,977
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2316,979
WajimaJapan 11,3847,074
WakamatsuJapan 11,4127,091
WakayamaJapan 11,7027,272
WakkanaiJapan 10,5516,557
WajirKenya 8,2815,146
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3915,215
WindhoekNamibia 8,5225,295
WaihiNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,58710,929
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,57710,923
WaimateNew Zealand 18,10011,248
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,66110,975
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,74611,028
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,78811,053
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,63610,959
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,80611,065
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,65910,974
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,67010,980
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,56710,916
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,77711,047
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,75311,032
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,78211,050
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,82011,074
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,81711,072
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,66610,978
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,74011,024
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,75011,030
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,05611,220
WintonNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,76711,041
WarsawPoland 4,1752,595
WroclawPoland 3,8962,421
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0046,838
Wad MedaniSudan 6,8284,243
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,1643,830
WauSudan 6,8364,248
WaddingtonUk 2,7701,721
Waco, TxUsa 5,9103,673
Wake IslandUsa 13,2258,218
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,7783,590
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,4173,366
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,5712,841
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,7924,221
Walnut, IlUsa 4,8693,026
Warren, OhUsa 4,1792,597
Warren, PaUsa 3,9912,480
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,0573,143
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,9152,433
Washington, IaUsa 5,0623,146
Washington, InUsa 4,7322,941
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,1893,224
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7112,306
Watertown, SdUsa 5,3083,299
Watertown, WiUsa 4,7592,957
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,4172,745
Waverly, OhUsa 4,4042,737
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,6722,904
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,2003,231
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,9763,092
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,8993,666
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,5583,454
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,2082,615
West Chester, PaUsa 3,7962,359
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,7162,931
West Point, GaUsa 4,8132,991
West Point, NyUsa 3,6072,241
White Hall, IlUsa 4,9763,092
Whitestown, InUsa 4,6162,868
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,8953,663
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,6343,501
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7354,185
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7412,325
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9732,469
Williamson, WvUsa 4,3562,707
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,8402,386
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,6793,529
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,7962,359
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,7722,344
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,1542,581
Windsor, IlUsa 4,8953,042
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,3292,690
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,1353,191
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,0344,371
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,0243,122
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,4292,752
Winslow, AzUsa 6,8274,242
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,3872,726
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,0362,508
Wooster, OhUsa 4,2602,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -