Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,4895,275
GhazniAfghanistan 8,4365,242
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2202,001
General PicoArgentina 9,0015,593
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5395,306
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5423,444
Gabo IslandAustralia 19,78712,296
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67910,364
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,51410,883
GrazAustria 3,8072,366
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3663,956
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4724,022
GomelBelarus 4,8513,014
GrodnoBelarus 4,3782,721
GaranhunsBrazil 5,4033,358
GoianiaBrazil 6,5174,050
GoiasBrazil 6,4654,017
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5794,088
GrajauBrazil 5,2723,276
GuairaBrazil 7,4624,637
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,9293,063
GuaratingaBrazil 6,3083,920
GarouaCameroon 5,5303,436
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,1341,326
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,8933,040
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9964,347
Golden, BcCanada 6,4424,003
Goose, NfCanada 2,6941,674
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,1922,605
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3813,965
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8281,757
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,6141,625
GanzhouChina 11,9477,424
GuangzhouChina 12,1377,542
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,3332,693
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7834,215
GonderEthiopia 7,2934,532
GourdonFrance 2,7271,695
GrenobleFrance 3,0701,908
GeisenheimGermany 3,2592,025
GorlitzGermany 3,7612,337
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2871,421
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3673,956
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5242,811
GoaIndia 10,1506,307
GuwahatiIndia 10,6156,597
GelaItaly 3,9272,440
GenoaItaly 3,3192,062
GhediItaly 3,4242,128
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,0392,510
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7982,360
GrossetoItaly 3,5182,186
GrottaglieItaly 4,0842,538
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,4102,119
GuidoniaItaly 3,6672,279
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4812,785
GifuJapan 11,6007,208
GaoMali 3,9622,462
GuamMariana Islands 14,1158,771
GuadalajaraMexico 7,0684,392
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,8724,271
GuaymasMexico 7,2544,508
GaluutMongolia 9,2855,770
GemertNetherlands 3,1261,943
GisborneNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,50810,880
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,73711,022
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,87311,106
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,66110,974
GayaNiger 4,5762,844
GardermoenNorway 3,7052,303
GeiloNorway 3,5722,219
GdanskPoland 4,0232,500
GalatiRomania 4,7892,976
Gor’KijRussia 5,5863,471
GorznyjRussia 6,1953,850
GridinoRussia 4,9893,100
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,5505,313
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,4336,483
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8531,773
GijonSpain 2,1631,344
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,4343,998
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,0174,360
GoteborgSweden 3,6752,284
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6702,281
GothenburgSweden 3,6752,284
GunnarnSweden 4,1982,609
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1001,926
GabesTunisia 3,6972,297
GafsaTunisia 3,5652,215
GiresunTurkey 5,7443,569
GoztepeTurkey 5,0203,119
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1984,473
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1664,453
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6791,664
GajvoronUkraine 4,8523,015
GeniceskUkraine 5,2763,278
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,0673,149
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5124,668
Galva, IlUsa 4,9013,045
Galveston, TxUsa 5,8303,623
Geneva, NeUsa 5,5353,439
Genoa, NeUsa 5,5353,439
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,8873,658
Glenville, WvUsa 4,2282,627
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,5942,234
Golconda, NvUsa 6,9704,331
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,1172,558
Goodland, KsUsa 5,8933,662
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,6903,536
Grafton, NdUsa 5,2143,240
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,5563,452
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,5613,456
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,4364,000
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,4892,789
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,3414,562
Gravette, ArUsa 5,4473,385
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,2453,881
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,6482,888
Greenfield, InUsa 4,6162,868
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,0673,149
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,2542,643
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,7262,937
Greenville, MsUsa 5,3203,306
Greenville, OhUsa 4,5342,818
Greenville, PaUsa 4,0972,546
Greenville, TxUsa 5,7403,567
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,4942,793
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,5192,808
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,0083,112
Groton, CtUsa 3,4422,139
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2934,532
GuanareVenezuela 5,1073,173
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,3333,314
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4482,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -