Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7451,706
LuandaAngola 7,0504,381
LuenaAngola 7,7614,822
La PlataArgentina 8,7195,418
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7244,800
La RiojaArgentina 8,4985,281
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8285,486
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7586,685
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7614,823
Launceston WsoAustralia 19,74212,268
LavertonAustralia 19,61712,190
LearmonthAustralia 16,21810,078
LongreachAustralia 18,18311,299
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 18,18211,299
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,74111,646
Low HeadAustralia 19,76412,282
LinzAustria 3,7052,302
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0981,925
LerwickUk 3,0971,924
La PazBolivia 7,3154,545
LavrasBrazil 6,9004,288
LencoisBrazil 5,8813,654
LinharesBrazil 6,6094,107
LondrinaBrazil 7,2914,531
LomBulgaria 4,4642,774
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,5663,459
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,3242,687
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6643,520
Langara, BcCanada 7,2294,492
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,4922,791
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,2433,879
London, OnCanada 4,1392,572
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1762,595
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,2713,276
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7854,217
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,9351,202
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7555,441
LanzhouChina 10,4356,484
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,2866,392
Las GaviotasColombia 5,5673,459
LimonCosta Rica 6,0703,772
LarnacaCyprus 5,6363,503
LimassolCyprus 5,5973,478
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2975,156
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6474,752
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3982,112
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3182,683
La VegaDominican Republic 4,3812,723
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3692,715
LuperonDominican Republic 4,3702,716
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5644,079
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8904,282
LuxorEgypt 6,0493,759
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3443,942
Laucala BayFiji 16,31510,138
LappeenrantaFinland 4,6372,881
Le MansFrance 2,6681,658
LilleFrance 2,9281,819
LyonFrance 3,0071,869
LambarnGabon 6,1323,810
LastourvilleGabon 6,3163,925
LibrevilleGabon 5,9743,712
LeipzigGermany 3,5852,228
LindenbergGermany 3,7102,305
LamiaGreece 4,5472,826
LarissaGreece 4,5212,809
LemnosGreece 4,7282,938
LimnosGreece 4,7402,946
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9112,430
LabeGuinea 3,6382,261
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3237,036
La CeibaHonduras 5,9813,717
La MesaHonduras 6,0913,785
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0375,615
LudhianaIndia 9,1685,697
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8482,391
LatinaItaly 3,6912,294
LatronicoItaly 3,9822,474
LecceItaly 4,1522,580
LodwarKenya 7,8074,851
Luang PrabangLaos 11,8267,349
LiepajaLatvia 4,1912,604
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2612,648
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1301,945
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3232,686
LabuanMalaysia 13,9628,676
LuqaMalta 3,9932,481
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0122,493
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,4294,617
LashioMyanmar 11,2837,011
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,08311,237
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,98111,174
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,15811,284
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,77211,043
LincolnNew Zealand 18,00411,188
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,80711,065
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,80711,065
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,80711,065
LagosNigeria 5,0203,120
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5612,213
LillehammerNorway 3,7082,304
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,0035,595
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4084,603
LimaPeru 7,4384,622
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6138,459
LisbonPortugal 1,8951,177
LeninbadRussia 8,0725,016
LevsiRussia 6,6594,138
LungiSierra Leone 3,8652,402
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7452,327
LanzaroteSpain 1,9851,233
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4301,510
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,3082,056
LuganoSwitzerland 3,3182,062
LatakiaSyria 5,7813,592
LampangThailand 11,8047,335
LoeiThailand 12,0197,469
Lop BuriThailand 12,1837,571
LomeTogo 4,9183,056
LeemingUk 2,7571,713
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0981,925
London, EnglandUk 2,7211,691
London-GatwickUk 2,7201,690
LynehamUk 2,6121,623
L’VovUkraine 4,4022,736
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8943,042
LozovajaUkraine 5,3003,293
LubnyUkraine 5,0393,131
LuckUkraine 4,5012,797
LuganskUkraine 5,5173,428
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,9083,050
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,9833,096
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,5443,445
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,6523,512
Lake City, FlUsa 4,7882,975
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5482,204
Laketown, UtUsa 6,4784,025
Lamar, MoUsa 5,3413,319
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,0203,741
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,8983,044
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,2713,897
Langdon, NdUsa 5,2563,266
Laramie, WyUsa 6,1123,798
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,3243,930
Larned, KsUsa 5,7433,569
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,0613,767
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,1114,419
Laurel, MdUsa 3,9082,428
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,3803,343
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,3262,067
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,3023,295
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,2603,269
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,2993,293
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,0243,122
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,7312,940
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,4312,753
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,8923,040
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,2342,631
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,6854,154
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,2342,010
Lexington, MoUsa 5,2993,293
Lexington, VaUsa 4,1502,579
Libby, MtUsa 6,4874,031
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,4433,382
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,9912,480
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,3493,324
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,3413,319
Llano, TxUsa 6,0923,786
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,9223,680
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,4764,646
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,4694,641
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,4884,653
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,5214,052
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,0942,544
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,6582,895
Louisville, MsUsa 5,1523,201
Loup City, NeUsa 5,5983,479
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6742,283
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,1843,843
Luling, TxUsa 6,0503,760
Lusk, WyUsa 5,9543,700
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,1462,576
LivingstoneZambia 8,6825,395
LundaziZambia 8,7795,455
LusakaZambia 8,6745,390
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6655,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -