Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0616,873
UaupesBrazil 5,6933,538
UbatubaBrazil 7,1434,438
UberabaBrazil 6,8104,232
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6373,503
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9095,536
UpernavikGreenland 3,9492,454
UummannaqGreenland 3,6742,283
UdineItaly 3,6472,266
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7872,353
UenoJapan 11,6607,246
UnzendakeJapan 11,7637,310
UrakawaJapan 10,9196,785
UshibukaJapan 11,8157,342
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,5147,155
UwajimaJapan 11,7607,308
UkmergeLithuania 4,4202,746
UtenaLithuania 4,4722,779
UlaangomMongolia 8,6455,372
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4535,874
UlgiiMongolia 8,6125,352
UliastaiMongolia 9,0435,619
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6925,402
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6515,997
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2667,001
UfaRussia 6,3553,949
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2663,894
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1075,659
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0825,644
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0045,595
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7893,598
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,2965,776
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8365,491
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1945,092
Umm BeninSudan 6,9584,324
UmeňSweden 4,2812,660
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,4147,714
Udon ThaniThailand 12,0947,515
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9007,395
UrfaTurkey 5,9473,695
UsakTurkey 5,1243,184
Uman’Ukraine 4,8713,027
UzgorodUkraine 4,2962,670
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,1052,551
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,3412,698
Urbana, IlUsa 4,7782,969
Urbana, OhUsa 4,4292,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -