Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4595,256
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1855,086
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7605,443
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7816,699
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8054,850
RosarioArgentina 8,6075,349
RichmondAustralia 19,34312,020
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,22111,323
RecifeBrazil 5,2963,291
RemansoBrazil 5,5743,464
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6714,146
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,0474,379
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5424,687
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7024,165
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2083,858
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,9133,053
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,6683,522
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,6723,524
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0443,134
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,5344,061
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3962,110
RuoqiangChina 9,3275,796
Rafael NunezColombia 5,4333,376
RandersDenmark 3,5262,191
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5042,799
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,3162,682
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,9726,818
RumipambaEcuador 6,5934,097
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,0043,731
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,0613,766
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,8313,623
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4022,736
RostockGermany 3,6002,237
RhodesGreece 5,1113,176
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1501,958
ReykhólarIceland 2,9471,831
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8111,747
RamsarIran 6,8934,284
RashtIran 6,7904,219
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3751,476
RadicofaniItaly 3,5722,220
Resia PassItaly 3,4362,135
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6222,251
RivoltoItaly 3,6342,258
Rolle PassItaly 3,5342,196
RomeItaly 3,6492,268
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6312,256
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6682,279
RumoiJapan 10,7146,658
RigaLatvia 4,3732,718
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3172,682
RodriguesMauritius 11,7617,308
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8685,511
RabatMorocco 2,2461,395
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7157,280
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2805,145
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,91911,135
RangioraNew Zealand 17,99911,185
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,61810,948
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,64010,962
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,21511,319
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,71811,010
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,46410,852
RivasNicaragua 6,1963,851
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,8815,519
RebolyRussia 4,7902,977
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6023,481
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,2954,533
RagaSudan 6,5864,093
RashadSudan 6,7944,222
RenkSudan 6,9494,318
RumbekSudan 7,0414,375
RanongThailand 12,4647,745
Roi EtThailand 12,2667,623
RizeTurkey 5,9043,669
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,7254,800
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9063,049
RomnyUkraine 5,0523,139
RovnoUkraine 4,5462,825
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9974,970
RochaUruguay 8,5605,319
Racine, WiUsa 4,6722,903
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,1652,588
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,8063,608
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,8073,609
Reading, PaUsa 3,7812,350
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,3984,597
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,2003,853
Redding, CaUsa 7,3814,587
Redlands, CaUsa 7,3764,583
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,2594,511
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,6632,898
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,9832,475
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,9832,475
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,2112,617
Rochester, MnUsa 5,0023,108
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,8602,398
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,3023,295
Rockford, IlUsa 4,7922,978
Rockville, InUsa 4,6972,919
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,2623,270
Rome, GaUsa 4,7682,963
Roseau, MnUsa 5,1153,178
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2824,525
Roswell, NmUsa 6,4243,992
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8242,376
Rushville, IlUsa 5,0193,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -