Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,3045,160
BustAfghanistan 8,2705,139
BatnaAlgeria 3,3012,051
BecharAlgeria 2,7471,707
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1621,965
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8251,756
BiskraAlgeria 3,2862,042
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6862,290
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6207,221
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6507,239
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6637,248
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2096,965
ByrdAntarctica 14,2858,877
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2505,748
BarilocheArgentina 9,8356,112
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6995,405
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,93511,767
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,61811,569
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51010,260
BrestBelarus 4,3612,710
BrusselsBelgium 3,0191,876
Belize CityBelize 5,9823,717
BeninBenin 4,9773,093
BohiconBenin 4,8833,035
BermudaBermuda 3,1031,928
BageBrazil 8,2205,108
BambuiBrazil 6,7884,218
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8764,273
BarbalhaBrazil 5,2683,274
BarcelosBrazil 5,5383,441
BarraBrazil 5,7553,576
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,2053,234
BarreirasBrazil 5,9153,675
BelémBrazil 4,8793,032
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,7364,186
BelterraBrazil 5,2743,277
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5623,457
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8344,868
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9993,728
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3853,967
BrevesBrazil 4,9813,096
BurgasBulgaria 4,8343,004
BurundiBurundi 7,7744,831
BatouriCameroon 5,9943,725
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3022,052
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8254,241
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,9383,069
Banff, AbCanada 6,3573,950
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9152,433
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3511,461
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,2223,866
Bissett, MbCanada 5,0453,135
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5474,068
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7842,351
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1414,437
Brandon, MbCanada 5,3663,335
Broadview, SkCanada 5,5323,437
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7052,302
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,6121,002
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8274,243
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4943,414
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3183,926
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2143,861
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3156,410
BeijingChina 10,5886,580
BarranquillaColombia 5,3423,319
Benito SalasColombia 6,0183,740
BogotáColombia 5,7903,598
BrnoCzech Republic 3,8852,414
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9644,328
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8674,267
BaniDominican Republic 4,4342,755
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5012,797
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3432,699
BahariyaEgypt 5,5743,464
Beni SuefEgypt 5,7213,555
BiarritzFrance 2,4931,549
BordeauxFrance 2,5641,593
BrestFrance 2,3451,457
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,7728,558
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,7718,557
BitamGabon 5,9793,716
BanjulGambia 3,2242,003
BerlinGermany 3,6562,272
BrockenGermany 3,4662,154
BokeGuinea 3,5572,210
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4282,130
BudapestHungary 4,0692,529
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0842,538
BangaloreIndia 10,6396,611
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,1876,330
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,7016,650
BikanerIndia 9,1885,709
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6769,120
BabolsarIran 7,0564,385
Bandar AbbasIran 7,9294,927
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7684,206
Bandar LengehIran 7,8484,877
BirjandIran 7,7904,841
BushehrIran 7,3704,580
BaghdadIraq 6,5884,094
BasraIraq 7,0274,367
BelmulletIreland 2,2811,418
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3251,445
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0152,495
BergamoItaly 3,3772,099
BolognaItaly 3,5122,182
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,4982,174
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9862,477
BrindisiItaly 4,1252,563
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4892,790
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3802,722
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9504,940
BeirutLebanon 5,8423,630
BenghaziLibya 4,6462,887
BirzaiLithuania 4,4202,747
BitolaMacedonia 4,3912,728
BlantyreMalawi 9,1815,705
BvumbweMalawi 9,2065,721
BintuluMalaysia 14,0258,715
BamakoMali 3,7472,329
Bko-SMali 3,7612,337
BougounMali 3,8912,418
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,4111,498
BaitagMongolia 8,9225,544
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7665,447
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3275,796
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8076,094
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8696,133
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3615,817
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6586,002
BulganMongolia 9,2385,741
BhamawMyanmar 11,1316,917
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,14511,275
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,76811,041
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9833,718
BilmaNiger 4,8012,983
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5542,830
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6622,897
BergenNorway 3,4212,126
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,4212,126
BjornoyaNorway 4,6582,894
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1502,579
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9792,472
BadinPakistan 9,0965,653
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,0425,619
BalakotPakistan 8,7285,424
BarkhanPakistan 8,7865,460
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,8663,645
BascoPhilippines 12,7927,949
BialystokPoland 4,3222,685
BejaPortugal 2,0191,255
BragancaPortugal 2,0691,286
BistritaRomania 4,4862,788
BucharestRomania 4,6652,899
BajkitRussia 7,8234,861
BarabinskRussia 7,5474,690
BarnaulRussia 7,9434,936
BerezovoRussia 6,4173,988
BiserRussia 6,3583,951
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8216,103
BogdarinRussia 9,0465,621
BogucanyRussia 8,1425,060
BomnakRussia 9,3725,824
BorRussia 7,6024,724
BorzjaRussia 9,5375,926
BratskRussia 8,4845,272
BelgradeSerbia 4,2252,625
BoSierra Leone 3,9992,485
BontheSierra Leone 4,0072,490
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9242,438
BerberaSomalia 8,0895,026
BusanSouth Korea 11,4797,133
BadajozSpain 2,0901,299
BarcelonaSpain 2,8031,742
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3241,444
BabanusaSudan 6,5584,075
BaselSwitzerland 3,2131,997
BernSwitzerland 3,2051,992
BangkokThailand 12,2737,627
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2597,618
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8627,371
BizerteTunisia 3,5472,204
BalikesirTurkey 4,9683,087
BursaTurkey 5,0393,131
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,7144,794
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4921,548
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5091,559
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5101,560
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6691,659
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,5971,614
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,7131,686
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,4474,627
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,1313,810
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8742,408
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9804,337
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9814,338
Batesville, MsUsa 5,1893,224
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,4613,393
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,7143,551
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,2902,666
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3412,076
Beeville, TxUsa 6,1293,809
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,0273,124
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,5104,667
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0084,977
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3942,109
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1664,453
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1744,458
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,4652,774
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,1213,803
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7422,326
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,9353,067
Bishop, CaUsa 7,2794,523
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,5243,433
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,2512,642
Blackville, ScUsa 4,4802,784
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9254,303
Blakely, GaUsa 4,9093,051
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5372,198
Boerne, TxUsa 6,1353,812
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,7754,210
Booneville, MsUsa 5,0393,131
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6422,263
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3382,074
Bowler, WiUsa 4,7032,922
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,7262,937
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,0573,143
Brenham, TxUsa 5,9193,678
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5322,195
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,2483,261
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,4462,763
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,8792,411
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,8002,983
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,6903,536
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,2843,284
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,2443,880
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,2193,243
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,1214,425
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,1762,595
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,3452,700
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,9472,453
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,5223,431
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,3092,678
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,0003,107
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4802,162
Burns, OregonUsa 6,9744,334
BajsunUzbekistan 8,0334,992
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6512,890
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9903,101
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0615,631
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0725,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -