Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1191,938
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0051,867
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0061,868
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3922,108
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6955,403
AzulArgentina 8,9675,572
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 18,97211,789
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24210,714
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,77711,047
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,68310,989
AmberleyAustralia 18,65411,592
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4303,996
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6724,146
AimoresBrazil 6,6344,122
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8043,606
AltamiraBrazil 5,2093,237
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8673,646
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,0804,400
ApodiBrazil 5,0623,145
AracajuBrazil 5,6343,501
AracuaiBrazil 6,3643,955
AragarcasBrazil 6,5334,060
AraxaBrazil 6,7654,204
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,3583,329
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8984,287
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8484,256
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5134,047
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,1231,319
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9223,058
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,5862,850
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,8082,988
AbecheChad 5,7973,602
AntofagastaChile 8,0985,032
AricaChile 7,6074,727
AltaiChina 8,6165,354
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,3693,958
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,2923,910
AraucaColombia 5,3423,319
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,3752,719
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,2962,670
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4552,769
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,5133,426
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,7943,601
AswanEgypt 6,1603,828
AsyutEgypt 5,8263,621
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3803,965
AsmaraEritrea 7,2354,496
AssabEritrea 7,7104,791
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,6554,757
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3472,080
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2327,601
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,9898,693
AccraGhana 4,8783,031
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7632,960
AthensGreece 4,6842,911
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,6972,919
AasiaatGreenland 3,5042,178
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9391,826
AputiteqGreenland 3,1511,958
AkureyriIceland 3,0331,885
AgraIndia 9,5965,963
AhmedabadIndia 9,4985,902
AkolaIndia 10,0116,221
AllahabadIndia 9,9946,210
AmritsarIndia 9,0355,615
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,5269,648
AbadanIran 7,0774,398
ArakIran 6,9844,340
AlbengaItaly 3,2652,029
AlgheroItaly 3,3302,070
AmendolaItaly 3,9192,436
AnconaItaly 3,7002,299
ArezzoItaly 3,5692,218
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6812,909
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7132,929
AbashiriJapan 10,7236,663
AburatsuJapan 11,9147,404
AikawaJapan 11,3327,042
AjiroJapan 11,6717,252
AkitaJapan 11,1676,939
AkuneJapan 11,8377,355
AomoriJapan 11,0526,868
AsahikawaJapan 10,7406,674
AsosanJapan 11,7667,311
AmmanJordan 5,9773,714
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3275,174
AinaziLatvia 4,4012,735
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1146,285
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3356,422
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3936,458
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0756,261
AtarMauritania 2,7201,690
AgalegaMauritius 10,5466,554
AcapulcoMexico 7,0144,359
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1815,705
AltaiMongolia 9,1335,675
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4415,867
AgadirMorocco 2,2021,368
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1051,929
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,21511,319
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,95911,160
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,69610,997
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,72911,017
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,05811,222
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,99911,185
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,74111,025
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,74011,024
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,1653,831
AgadezNiger 4,5232,810
AsuncionParaguay 7,7044,787
ArequipaPeru 7,4874,653
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9928,073
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4767,753
AradRomania 4,2642,650
AjanRussia 9,3045,782
AldanRussia 8,8955,528
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,0943,787
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1854,465
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,9476,181
AnadyrRussia 8,1585,069
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2593,268
ArmavirRussia 5,7823,593
AstrakhanRussia 6,2213,866
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2339,466
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9371,204
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5121,561
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6411,641
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5221,567
Abu HamedSudan 6,4764,024
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,9974,348
AqiqSudan 6,9784,336
ArbaatSudan 6,7714,207
AromaSudan 6,9614,325
AtbaraSudan 6,6504,133
Abu KamalSyria 6,2563,887
AleppoSyria 5,8663,645
AranyaprathetThailand 12,4047,708
AtakpameTogo 4,7832,972
AdanaTurkey 5,6753,526
AfyonTurkey 5,2133,239
AnkaraTurkey 5,3533,326
AntalyaTurkey 5,3083,299
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,3984,597
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8701,783
AberporthUk 2,4741,537
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5191,565
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2793,280
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1983,230
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9694,952
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9544,943
ArtigasUruguay 8,1985,094
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,1053,172
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,3983,354
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1064,416
Abilene, TxUsa 6,0743,774
Ada, MnUsa 5,2433,258
Adrian, MiUsa 4,3932,730
Aiken, ScUsa 4,5142,805
Akron, OhUsa 4,2162,620
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,3153,924
Albany, GaUsa 4,7752,967
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5562,210
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,0783,155
Albion, NeUsa 5,4943,414
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,5004,039
Aledo, IlUsa 4,9833,096
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,4193,367
Algona, IaUsa 5,1483,199
Alice, TxUsa 6,1733,836
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,7332,320
Alliance, NeUsa 5,8603,642
Alma, MiUsa 4,4452,762
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,2842,662
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,5144,048
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,0943,787
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5042,178
Amite, LaUsa 5,3923,350
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5464,689
Anderson, InUsa 4,6162,868
Anderson, ScUsa 4,5562,831
Angelica, NyUsa 3,9102,430
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,3932,730
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1014,413
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,9763,092
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,8623,021
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,5002,796
Ashland, WiUsa 4,8032,984
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1584,448
Atchison, KsUsa 5,3663,335
Athens, GaUsa 4,6282,876
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,7342,942
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,6922,294
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4905,897
Auburn, NeUsa 5,4183,367
Augusta, GaUsa 4,5392,821
Augusta, MtUsa 6,3103,921
Aurora, IlUsa 4,7112,928
Austin, TxUsa 6,0213,741
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5184,672
AndizanUzbekistan 8,2095,101
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0263,123
AdenYemen 7,9234,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -