Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,1145,042
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6062,241
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3393,939
Ze DocaBrazil 5,0213,120
ZhengzhouChina 11,0106,842
ZhijiangChina 11,5407,171
ZagrebCroatia 3,8612,399
ZugspitzeGermany 3,4692,156
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4602,772
ZahedanIran 8,1405,059
ZanjanIran 6,7364,186
ZacatecasMexico 6,8714,269
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0496,245
ZinderNiger 4,8413,009
ZhobPakistan 8,6645,384
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1688,804
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1718,806
ZamoscPoland 4,3402,697
Zielona GoraPoland 3,8032,364
ZigalovoRussia 8,7425,432
ZiganskRussia 8,0074,976
ZyryankaRussia 8,3185,169
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5441,581
ZurichSwitzerland 3,2872,042
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7945,465
ZonguldakTurkey 5,2093,237
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2403,256
ZitomirUkraine 4,7342,942
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,0463,136
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,0123,114
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,8804,275
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,0383,131
ZambeziZambia 8,1345,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -