Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7121,685
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4432,139
OranArgentina 7,7674,827
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25910,104
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 18,19511,306
OstendeBelgium 2,9311,821
ObidosBrazil 5,2293,249
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1882,602
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6682,279
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6672,279
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8636,129
OdenseDenmark 3,5222,189
OtavaloEcuador 6,4654,017
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,29310,125
OuluFinland 4,5452,824
OroomiehIran 6,4183,988
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4262,129
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0682,528
ObihiroJapan 10,8396,735
OfunatoJapan 11,2546,993
OitaJapan 11,7407,295
OkayamaJapan 11,6327,228
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2907,637
OmaezakiJapan 11,7087,276
OmuJapan 10,6526,620
OnahamaJapan 11,4817,134
OsakaJapan 11,6597,245
OshimaJapan 11,7077,275
OtaruJapan 10,7936,707
OwaseJapan 11,7377,294
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3871,484
OujoaMorocco 2,6291,633
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,30010,750
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,75911,036
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,19411,306
OphirNew Zealand 18,20211,311
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,55710,910
OtautauNew Zealand 18,29111,366
OcotalNicaragua 6,0933,786
OrlandNorway 3,7832,351
OsloNorway 3,6772,285
OhotskRussia 9,0155,602
OkhotskRussia 9,0155,602
OlekminskRussia 8,6135,352
OlenekRussia 7,6374,746
OmskRussia 7,3194,548
OnegaRussia 5,1483,199
OrenburgRussia 6,4474,006
OymyakonRussia 8,5825,333
OviedoSpain 2,1421,331
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,9862,477
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9421,828
OdessaUkraine 4,9683,087
OvrucUkraine 4,7202,933
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,6182,869
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,4943,414
Oakland, MdUsa 4,0742,531
Oakley, IdUsa 6,6984,162
Oconto, WiUsa 4,6192,870
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,6192,249
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,7533,575
Olathe, KsUsa 5,3803,343
Olivia, MnUsa 5,1673,211
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0474,379
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,3583,330
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,3653,334
Oolitic, InUsa 4,7322,941
Orlando, FlUsa 4,7252,936
Orono, MeUsa 3,1491,957
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,6942,917
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7612,337
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,8242,997
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,3803,343
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,7932,978
Owosso, MiUsa 4,3802,722
Ozark, ArUsa 5,4753,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -