Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3565,193
NeuquenArgentina 9,4965,901
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8705,512
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,92111,136
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,47710,861
Nowra RanAustralia 19,49312,113
NuriootpaAustralia 18,98011,794
NatitingouBenin 4,5622,835
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,9664,329
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7013,543
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6273,497
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9211,815
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9904,344
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,6721,660
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3572,086
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3333,935
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,8273,621
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9442,451
N’DjamenaChad 5,4463,384
NanchangChina 11,7157,280
NanjingChina 11,4867,138
NanningChina 11,9247,409
NicosiaCyprus 5,5963,477
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6152,246
NaguaDominican Republic 4,3152,681
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5062,800
NegeleEthiopia 7,9784,958
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,35510,163
NandiFiji 16,35510,163
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,3442,699
NancyFrance 3,1201,939
NantesFrance 2,5201,566
NiceFrance 3,1961,986
NeustrelitzGermany 3,6522,270
NurembergGermany 3,4802,163
NurnbergGermany 3,4772,161
NaxosGreece 4,8583,019
NanortalikGreenland 2,5001,554
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6061,619
NordGreenland 4,7212,934
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0601,902
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1972,608
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,1346,297
New DelhiIndia 9,4295,859
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8192,373
NaganoJapan 11,4827,135
NagasakiJapan 11,7537,304
NagoJapan 12,3577,679
NagoyaJapan 11,6297,226
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3917,700
NaraJapan 11,6627,247
NazeJapan 12,2107,587
NemuroJapan 10,8046,714
NiigataJapan 11,3547,056
NikkoJapan 11,4897,139
NobeokaJapan 11,8117,340
NairobiKenya 8,2255,111
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8667,995
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,3985,219
NidaLithuania 4,1822,599
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0636,254
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6046,590
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8115,475
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9115,537
NaraMali 3,5602,212
NioroMali 3,4272,129
NemaMauritania 3,4322,133
NouakchottMauritania 2,7881,733
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,48210,864
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,61710,947
NelsonNew Zealand 17,95011,155
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,72611,015
NandaimeNicaragua 6,1903,847
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1343,190
NiameyNiger 4,3512,704
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3242,687
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7372,943
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7752,967
NawabshahPakistan 8,9405,556
NokkundiPakistan 8,3295,176
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4164,608
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3568,300
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7673,584
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5305,922
NikolaevRussia 5,0393,131
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6896,021
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3665,820
NizneangarskRussia 8,7935,464
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5085,287
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2913,909
NovgorodRussia 4,8052,986
NovosibirskRussia 7,7944,843
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,3487,052
No. 6Sudan 6,3343,936
NyalaSudan 6,2613,891
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,2117,588
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0747,503
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6807,880
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,8417,358
NarathiwatThailand 12,9948,075
NigdeTurkey 5,5813,468
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0254,365
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2053,235
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,4202,747
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,4202,747
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,8022,984
Natchez, MsUsa 5,4253,371
Neosho, MoUsa 5,3843,346
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3412,076
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6562,272
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,0972,546
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,0163,117
New London, WiUsa 4,6992,920
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,3863,347
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,4083,361
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,1153,178
New YorkUsa 3,6072,241
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5972,235
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,6042,239
Newark, NjUsa 3,6272,254
Newberry, MiUsa 4,4512,766
Newberry, ScUsa 4,5142,805
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,6283,497
Newnan, GaUsa 4,8132,991
Newport, TnUsa 4,5152,806
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7874,839
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9092,429
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,4513,387
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3434,563
North Loup, NeUsa 5,5723,462
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,7393,566
Norton, KsUsa 5,7333,563
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,3032,674
NdolaZambia 8,4925,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -