Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2552,644
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6805,394
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4145,229
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8685,511
ViennaAustria 3,8662,402
VitebskBelarus 4,7672,962
VassourasBrazil 7,0004,350
VicosaBrazil 6,8044,228
VitoriaBrazil 6,7144,172
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,1333,811
VarnaBulgaria 4,8483,013
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,8052,365
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9414,313
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,0433,755
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,9703,710
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9874,342
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0234,364
ValdiviaChile 9,7946,086
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7306,046
VallenarChile 8,6185,355
ValparaisoChile 9,0475,622
VanguardiaColombia 5,7953,601
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,2683,895
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,6012,238
VestervigDenmark 3,4342,134
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,3922,729
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,3352,694
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,4202,746
VilsandiEstonia 4,2562,645
VaasaFinland 4,3332,693
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7591,714
VeravalIndia 9,4795,890
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,7166,659
ValentiaIreland 2,1221,319
VeniceItaly 3,5842,227
VeronaItaly 3,4702,156
VicenzaItaly 3,5212,188
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6232,251
ViterboItaly 3,6032,239
VolterraItaly 3,4912,170
VientianeLaos 12,0277,474
VarenaLithuania 4,4082,739
VilniusLithuania 4,4432,761
VeracruzMexico 6,5484,069
VlissingenNetherlands 2,9821,853
VaernesNorway 3,8312,381
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,6742,283
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8933,040
VillarricaParaguay 7,7114,792
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,5942,855
VanavaraRussia 8,1375,056
VasileviciRussia 4,7772,969
Velikie LukiRussia 4,7802,971
VerhojanskRussia 8,0444,999
ViljujskRussia 8,2875,150
VitimRussia 8,5245,297
Vize IslandRussia 6,0583,765
VladivostokRussia 10,6776,635
VolgogradRussia 5,8793,653
VologdaRussia 5,2923,289
VoronezRussia 5,4223,370
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4664,639
VytegraRussia 5,0813,158
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,0416,240
ValenciaSpain 2,6191,627
ValladolidSpain 2,2321,387
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9131,189
VisbySweden 4,0442,513
VanTurkey 6,2443,880
ValleyUk 2,5291,572
VinnitsaUkraine 4,7442,948
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,4884,653
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4024,600
Valentine, NeUsa 5,6553,514
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,1064,416
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,3823,344
Vevay, InUsa 4,5832,848
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,3423,319
Victoria, TxUsa 6,0343,750
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,8843,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -