Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2503,884
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6004,101
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4293,995
YaoundeCameroon 5,8353,626
YokoCameroon 5,7563,577
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9231,816
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8683,646
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,4973,416
YanjiChina 10,6566,622
YichangChina 11,3037,024
YinchuanChina 10,3226,414
YiningChina 8,5395,306
YariguiesColombia 5,5733,463
YamasaDominican Republic 4,3732,717
YasicaDominican Republic 4,3582,708
YazdIran 7,4684,641
YakushimaJapan 12,0257,473
YamagataJapan 11,3317,041
YamaguchiJapan 11,6367,231
YokkaichiJapan 11,6487,238
YokohamaJapan 11,6347,230
YonagoJapan 11,5377,169
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4187,717
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,4608,985
YeMyanmar 11,9607,432
YolaNigeria 5,4673,397
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4857,137
YurimaguasPeru 6,8314,245
YekaterinburgRussia 6,5344,060
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3876,454
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,3484,566
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9124,295
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2254,489
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,3133,923
York, PaUsa 3,8792,410
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,1442,575
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,2694,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -