Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,0294,989
ShkoderAlbania 4,2142,618
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3132,059
SaltaArgentina 7,9904,965
San AntonioArgentina 9,5625,942
San LuisArgentina 8,8615,507
San RafaelArgentina 9,0795,642
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1085,660
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2275,112
SarmientoArgentina 10,1866,330
Sydney (airport)Australia 19,37012,036
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 19,36012,030
SalzburgAustria 3,6192,249
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4003,977
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6194,113
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5394,064
SaveBenin 4,8343,004
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1824,463
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0852,539
SalvadorBrazil 5,8843,656
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0364,994
SantaremBrazil 5,2413,257
SantosBrazil 7,2224,488
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0534,383
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5553,452
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,1893,224
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7794,834
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9404,934
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,9954,347
Sao LuisBrazil 4,8583,019
Sao MateusBrazil 6,5294,057
São PauloBrazil 7,1824,463
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9874,342
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6444,129
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6293,498
SerrinhaBrazil 5,7383,566
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6924,158
SobralBrazil 4,8903,039
SoureBrazil 4,8052,986
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,7803,592
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4305,238
SurubimBrazil 5,2793,280
SadovoBulgaria 4,6442,886
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5292,814
SofiaBulgaria 4,5062,800
SiemreapCambodia 12,5207,780
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4361,514
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,1173,801
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9041,805
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2214,487
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3932,730
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8941,798
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,7493,572
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,3282,690
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1421,953
Scott, SkCanada 5,8793,653
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9821,853
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7151,687
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,3572,086
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5524,072
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,8653,023
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,8002,983
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1363,813
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8724,271
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3971,490
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7511,709
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,8803,654
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,8883,659
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4581,528
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,8341,140
SalCape Verde 2,6471,645
SantiagoChile 9,0765,640
SewellChile 9,1185,666
ShanghaiChina 11,6637,247
ShantouChina 12,2687,624
ShenyangChina 10,6326,607
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7723,587
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2793,281
San JoseCosta Rica 6,1603,828
SibenikCroatia 3,8882,416
SplitCroatia 3,9352,445
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,7902,355
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4482,143
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3582,708
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3422,698
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3022,673
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,3612,710
SamanaDominican Republic 4,2862,663
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3902,728
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,4072,738
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4292,752
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4662,775
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2892,666
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3082,677
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3802,722
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,4312,753
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3862,726
San GabrielEcuador 6,4013,977
SalloumEgypt 5,0913,164
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,2363,254
SohagEgypt 5,9123,674
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9943,724
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3173,925
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4626,501
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6532,891
StrasbourgFrance 3,2222,002
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4692,777
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4202,747
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8543,638
SchleswigGermany 3,4462,141
StuttgartGermany 3,3372,074
SamosGreece 4,9613,083
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7132,929
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,8202,995
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2972,049
SiguiriGuinea 3,7942,358
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2083,858
SzegedHungary 4,1702,591
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8942,420
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9011,803
SagarIndia 9,9016,153
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8545,502
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,8279,835
SemnanIran 7,1804,462
ShahroudIran 7,2494,504
ShirazIran 7,4794,648
ShannonIreland 2,2431,394
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,2392,013
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9342,445
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1812,598
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4132,121
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3522,083
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0362,508
SigonellaItaly 3,9742,470
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5882,851
SagaJapan 11,7067,274
SaigoJapan 11,4547,118
SakaiJapan 11,5237,161
SakataJapan 11,2536,993
SapporoJapan 10,8096,717
SaseboJapan 11,7037,273
SendaiJapan 11,3367,044
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8267,349
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6477,238
ShinjoJapan 11,2757,007
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7977,331
ShirakawaJapan 11,4547,118
ShizuokaJapan 11,6707,252
SumotoJapan 11,6867,262
SuttsuJapan 10,8296,729
SuwaJapan 11,5487,176
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4895,897
SavannakhetLaos 12,2827,632
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3302,691
SiluteLithuania 4,2102,616
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3872,726
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2856,391
SalimaMalawi 9,0005,593
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0638,739
SibuMalaysia 14,0288,717
SanMali 3,8812,412
SegouMali 3,7912,356
SikassoMali 4,0072,490
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2236,974
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6604,138
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5645,943
SainshandMongolia 9,8686,132
SafiMorocco 2,1211,318
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2171,378
SittweMyanmar 11,2056,963
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3662,092
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7932,978
SaiqOman 8,3045,160
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4145,228
SurOman 8,4905,276
SialkotPakistan 8,9485,560
SibbiPakistan 8,6725,389
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8314,866
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6154,732
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0328,720
SandomierzPoland 4,2352,632
SniezkaPoland 3,8152,370
SuwalkiPoland 4,3042,675
SzczecinPoland 3,7542,333
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9521,213
Santa MariaPortugal 590367
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0792,535
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1906,954
Satu MareRomania 4,3542,705
SibiuRomania 4,4822,785
SulinaRomania 4,9293,063
SadrinskRussia 6,7364,186
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,7482,951
SalekhardRussia 6,3653,955
SaratovRussia 5,8743,650
SejmcanRussia 8,6285,362
SelagoncyRussia 7,8954,906
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4096,468
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3545,813
SmolenskRussia 4,8883,038
SociRussia 5,7383,566
SortovalaRussia 4,7742,967
SuntarRussia 8,3765,205
SurgutRussia 6,9394,312
SverdlovskRussia 6,5324,059
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8213,617
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8882,416
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7963,602
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0506,245
SingaporeSingapore 13,5808,439
SliacSlovakia 4,0682,528
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1636,937
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8276,728
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1761,352
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4521,524
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3101,436
SevilleSpain 2,2021,369
SennarSudan 6,8974,286
ShambatSudan 6,6614,140
ShendiSudan 6,6704,145
StenseleSweden 4,1762,595
StockholmSweden 4,0592,522
StorlienSweden 3,8782,410
SundsvallSweden 4,1062,551
SantisSwitzerland 3,3452,079
SongeaTanzania 8,8415,494
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,1957,578
SongkhlaThailand 12,8447,981
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1807,569
Surat ThaniThailand 12,5747,814
SurinThailand 12,3627,682
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4952,793
SokodeTogo 4,6622,897
SfaxTunisia 3,7132,307
SousseTunisia 3,6672,279
SamsunTurkey 5,5673,459
SiirtTurkey 6,1613,829
SivasTurkey 5,6883,535
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,7104,791
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2671,409
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7341,699
SarataUkraine 4,8973,043
SarnyUkraine 4,5712,840
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2743,277
SumyUkraine 5,1333,190
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9824,960
SaltoUruguay 8,3555,192
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,4434,625
Safford, AzUsa 6,8824,277
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,3912,107
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,8072,987
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,0173,118
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,5353,439
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,1153,178
Salem, InUsa 4,6502,890
Salem, OrUsa 7,1714,456
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,6114,108
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,1973,851
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,1273,807
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,4654,639
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,5624,699
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0782,534
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,6214,736
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,9503,076
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,6074,727
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,5854,714
Santuck, ScUsa 4,4712,779
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,3202,684
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,5302,815
Scott City, KsUsa 5,9033,668
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,9293,685
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,6502,890
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9744,334
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9804,338
Sedan, KsUsa 5,5563,453
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8774,273
Selma, AlUsa 5,0303,126
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5242,190
Seymour, InUsa 4,6502,890
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,6052,861
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,0533,761
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,5853,471
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,3543,327
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,3373,317
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,5872,850
Southport, NcUsa 4,1742,594
Sparta, IlUsa 4,9853,098
Spencer, WvUsa 4,2392,634
Spickard, MoUsa 5,2273,248
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6564,136
Spooner, WiUsa 4,9003,045
Springfield, IlUsa 4,9183,056
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,3253,309
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6125,352
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,0713,151
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,0163,117
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,6472,888
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6072,241
State College, PaUsa 3,9282,441
State University, MsUsa 5,1523,201
State University, NmUsa 6,6974,161
Staunton, VaUsa 4,1072,552
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,2393,877
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,0993,169
Stockton, CaUsa 7,4624,637
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,2543,265
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4472,142
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,4753,402
Summerville, ScUsa 4,4022,735
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,9074,292
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,2193,243
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,3783,342
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7362,321
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,9214,922
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4043,358
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0333,127
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9083,050
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2991,429
SocotraYemen 8,6965,404
SenangaZambia 8,3605,195
SerenjeZambia 8,6275,361
SeshekeZambia 8,5475,311
SolweziZambia 8,2575,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -