Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1929,441
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,9007,395
ParanaArgentina 8,4805,270
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1455,061
PehuajoArgentina 8,9495,561
PergaminoArgentina 8,6995,406
PigeArgentina 9,1435,681
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6005,344
PosadasArgentina 7,8634,886
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9714,954
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9735,576
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7415,432
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94810,532
Port HedlandAustralia 16,44010,216
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 511318
ParakouBenin 4,7312,940
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,4683,398
ParacatuBrazil 6,5104,045
ParanaBrazil 6,0353,750
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4464,627
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8994,287
ParintinsBrazil 5,3603,331
ParnaibaBrazil 4,8533,016
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8444,874
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6504,132
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3913,350
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4813,406
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2553,887
PeixeBrazil 6,0033,730
PetrolinaBrazil 5,5153,427
PicosBrazil 5,2813,282
PiraiBrazil 7,0304,368
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4223,991
PompeuBrazil 6,6814,152
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3504,567
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0603,144
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5914,717
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3373,938
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9994,971
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8633,643
PosseBrazil 6,1613,828
PlevenBulgaria 4,5822,847
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6292,876
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,7477,921
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2533,886
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7112,927
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6994,163
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7882,354
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,8952,420
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,6602,896
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0444,377
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4171,502
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1164,422
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,2493,262
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,6473,509
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6644,141
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0844,402
Princeton, BcCanada 5,4973,416
ParronChile 9,1495,685
Puerto AysenChile 10,3066,404
Puerto MonttChile 9,9446,179
Punta ArenasChile 10,9676,815
PingbianChina 11,3337,042
PeralesColombia 5,8863,658
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1873,223
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,2193,865
PragueCzech Republic 3,7092,305
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5642,836
PimentelDominican Republic 4,3512,704
PoloDominican Republic 4,5232,811
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3472,701
PichilingueEcuador 6,6644,141
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7334,184
PuyoEcuador 6,5864,093
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7013,542
ParisFrance 2,8391,764
PerpignanFrance 2,8541,773
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,9608,675
Port-GentilGabon 6,0293,746
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,4294,616
PotsdamGermany 3,6402,262
PatrasGreece 4,5132,804
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5042,799
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,4401,516
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9122,431
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5882,851
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7583,578
PecsHungary 4,0322,505
PambanIndia 11,0486,865
PuneIndia 9,9276,169
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5068,393
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,0738,745
PadovaItaly 3,5482,205
Paganella MountainItaly 3,4772,161
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8162,372
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7962,359
PantelleriaItaly 3,7462,328
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4322,133
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4482,143
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,6292,255
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7762,346
PiacenzaItaly 3,3842,103
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4502,144
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5922,232
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7092,305
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9502,454
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6512,269
PrizziItaly 3,8382,385
PakseLaos 12,4817,756
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,9808,066
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3027,023
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3357,044
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7669,175
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1842,600
PatheinMyanmar 11,6197,220
PutaoMyanmar 10,8756,758
PyiMyanmar 11,4767,132
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,42810,830
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,67710,985
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,73911,023
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,79911,060
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8253,619
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4263,372
PohangNorth Korea 11,3887,076
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9776,821
PadidanPakistan 8,8805,518
PanjgurPakistan 8,5595,319
ParachinarPakistan 8,5335,303
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,6275,361
PeshawarPakistan 8,6325,364
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,67310,361
PilarParaguay 7,8964,907
PiscoPeru 7,5334,681
PiuraPeru 7,0904,406
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0014,351
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7228,527
PoznanPoland 3,8952,420
PrzemyslPoland 4,3182,684
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0081,248
PortalegrePortugal 2,0331,263
Porto Portugal 1,9151,190
PavelecRussia 5,3663,334
PecoraRussia 6,0163,739
PermRussia 6,2393,877
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6836,017
PetrozavodskRussia 4,9613,083
PjatigorskRussia 5,9613,705
PoronajskRussia 10,1406,301
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5253,433
Providenja BayRussia 8,0034,973
PskovRussia 4,6362,881
PodorSenegal 2,9821,853
PopradSlovakia 4,1442,575
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0336,235
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5045,906
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8881,795
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1926,955
Port SudanSudan 6,8084,231
ParamariboSuriname 4,4452,762
PiteňSweden 4,3762,720
PalmyraSyria 6,0363,751
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,6638,490
PhetchabunThailand 12,0737,502
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9857,447
PhraeThailand 11,8597,370
PhuketThailand 12,6277,847
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5997,829
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2987,642
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3887,698
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3792,721
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4291,509
PoltavaUkraine 5,1563,204
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4495,251
PradoUruguay 8,6555,378
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6345,365
Palestine, IlUsa 4,8142,991
Pana, IlUsa 4,8873,037
Paoli, InUsa 4,6502,890
Paris, IlUsa 4,7782,969
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,1053,172
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,2443,259
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,1803,840
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,7533,575
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,5903,473
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,4183,367
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,8464,254
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,1213,182
Peoria, IlUsa 4,8903,039
Perry, OkUsa 5,6743,526
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7372,322
Philo, OhUsa 4,2902,666
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,0184,361
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,5813,468
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,3453,322
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,0243,122
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,2913,288
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1292,566
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6072,241
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3212,063
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,1823,220
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,5494,070
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,0243,122
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,8242,997
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,0933,165
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9954,347
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,7293,560
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6892,292
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9954,347
Portage, WiUsa 4,7302,939
Portland, MaineUsa 3,2632,028
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1044,414
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,9253,060
Prescott, ArUsa 5,4393,380
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5874,093
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8552,396
Princeton, InUsa 4,8523,015
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3812,101
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,1653,831
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2363,254
PetaukeZambia 8,7895,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -