Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2282,006
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4282,130
EsquelArgentina 10,0066,218
EzeizaArgentina 8,7245,421
East SaleAustralia 19,80412,306
Esperance (po)Australia 17,53810,898
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53910,899
EssendonAustralia 19,62112,193
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,0444,377
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0905,027
EspinosaBrazil 6,1713,835
Earlton, OnCanada 3,9472,453
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,1423,817
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,1213,804
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,1283,808
Edson, AbCanada 6,3083,920
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1114,419
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1983,230
Estevan, SkCanada 5,5963,478
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1134,420
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0393,132
ErlianChina 10,0616,252
El CaranoColombia 5,8923,661
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,8152,371
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,4982,795
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,2942,668
El ArishEgypt 5,8463,633
El TorEgypt 5,9853,719
ErfurtGermany 3,4812,163
EssenGermany 3,2111,995
EsfahanIran 7,2274,491
EilatIsrael 6,0213,742
EsashiJapan 10,9306,792
EldoretKenya 7,9684,952
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1735,700
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1181,316
EeldeNetherlands 3,2222,002
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,02211,199
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2183,864
EnuguNigeria 5,3263,309
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8544,881
EvoraPortugal 2,0041,246
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,1616,314
EkimcanRussia 9,6125,973
Elat’MaRussia 5,4953,415
ElistaRussia 5,9513,698
ErbogacenRussia 8,2245,110
EssejRussia 7,4144,607
Ed DueimSudan 6,7574,199
El FasherSudan 6,1893,846
El GeneinaSudan 5,9563,701
El ObeidSudan 6,6354,123
El ShowakSudan 7,0264,366
En NahudSudan 6,5144,048
EdirneTurkey 4,7882,975
ErzincanTurkey 5,8863,658
ErzurumTurkey 6,0033,730
EskisehirTurkey 5,1753,216
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1134,420
EntebbeUganda 7,7704,828
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7401,702
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,7121,685
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,2952,669
Eastman, GaUsa 4,6902,914
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9921,859
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,8313,624
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,5833,469
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,6594,138
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,1482,578
Elko, NvUsa 6,8924,283
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,6193,492
Elmira, NyUsa 3,8182,372
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,9064,291
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,4482,143
Erie, PaUsa 4,0842,538
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,4603,393
Eugene, OrUsa 7,2314,493
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,3893,349
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,4954,657
Eureka, SdUsa 5,4963,415
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,5124,047
Evansville, InUsa 4,8112,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -