Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1462,576
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0771,912
DavisAntarctica 14,8059,200
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,03210,584
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,52910,271
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0928,757
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 19,21111,938
DhakaBangladesh 10,7526,681
D’UccleBelgium 3,0191,876
DiamantinaBrazil 6,5464,067
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5384,063
DouradosBrazil 7,2874,528
DoualaCameroon 5,6913,537
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3871,483
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,3393,318
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4313,996
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8254,241
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3381,453
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0242,501
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4112,120
Dryden, OnCanada 4,8653,023
DuianChina 10,1196,288
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0852,539
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,8504,878
DajabonDominican Republic 4,4512,766
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5232,810
DabaaEgypt 5,3933,351
DakhlaEgypt 5,7393,567
DijonFrance 3,0241,879
DresdenGermany 3,6782,285
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1932,606
DebrecenHungary 4,2632,649
DalatangiIceland 3,0831,916
DaltonganjIndia 10,2716,382
DarbhangaIndia 10,2296,357
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7116,656
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7156,659
DumkaIndia 10,4766,510
DwarkaIndia 9,2725,762
DezfulIran 6,9794,337
DublinIreland 2,4381,515
DecimomannuItaly 3,4172,123
DobbiacoItaly 3,5652,215
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5042,799
Deir-AllaJordan 5,9353,688
DagorettiKenya 8,2265,111
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5382,820
DedzaMalawi 9,0205,605
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7616,065
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5585,940
DaweiMyanmar 12,0837,509
De BiltNetherlands 3,1051,929
De KooyNetherlands 3,1001,926
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0991,926
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,69610,996
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,03411,206
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,13711,270
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,5152,184
DalbandinPakistan 8,4525,252
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,7385,430
DirPakistan 8,5655,322
DroshPakistan 8,5345,303
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1678,182
DohaQatar 7,6634,762
DorohoiRomania 4,6082,864
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4584,013
DudinkaRussia 6,8894,281
DzardzanRussia 7,8114,854
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4834,650
DakarSenegal 3,0541,898
DaruSierra Leone 4,0412,511
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0346,235
DamazinSudan 7,0834,402
DongolaSudan 6,2573,888
DamascusSyria 5,9473,696
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,9473,696
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1473,820
DusanbeTajikistan 8,1145,042
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8415,494
DjerbaTunisia 3,7682,341
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0253,744
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7511,710
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5801,603
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2133,239
DonetskUkraine 5,4283,373
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9724,954
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,6592,895
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,1062,552
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,8163,614
Danville, IlUsa 4,7782,969
Darlington, ScUsa 4,3152,681
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6964,161
David City, NeUsa 5,4563,391
Dayton, OhUsa 4,4672,776
Dayton, WaUsa 6,7534,196
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,9943,104
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,2204,487
Decatur, IlUsa 4,8583,019
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,3423,941
Delaware, OhUsa 4,3712,717
Delphine, InUsa 4,6632,898
Denton, MdUsa 3,8242,376
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,1233,805
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,1733,215
Deseret, UtUsa 6,7834,215
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,1653,209
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,3332,693
Dickson, TnUsa 4,8793,032
Dillon, MtUsa 6,4754,023
Dixon, IlUsa 4,8693,026
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,8323,624
Dover, DeUsa 3,8242,376
Dover, TnUsa 4,9333,065
Dublin, TxUsa 5,9563,701
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,9113,052
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,8943,041
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,9343,066
Durham, NhUsa 3,3262,067
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,2641,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -