Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4235,234
KandaharAfghanistan 8,3855,210
KhostAfghanistan 8,5605,319
KunduzAfghanistan 8,2575,131
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5747,192
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35510,785
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7252,315
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3683,957
KandiBenin 4,6022,859
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6894,157
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,1352,570
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,1382,571
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6604,138
Kenora, OnCanada 4,9803,095
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7552,334
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6164,111
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7543,576
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,3602,088
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5382,198
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,5535,315
KashiChina 8,5395,306
KunmingChina 11,3937,080
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8124,233
KhargaEgypt 5,8763,652
KosseirEgypt 6,1553,825
KajaaniFinland 4,6432,885
KuopioFinland 4,6262,875
KuusamoFinland 4,7372,944
KarlsruheGermany 3,2822,039
KasselGermany 3,3792,100
KonstanzGermany 3,3342,072
KumasiGhana 4,6852,912
KalamataGreece 4,5802,846
KerkiraGreece 4,3172,683
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6952,917
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2982,049
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4832,165
KankanGuinea 3,8872,416
KindiaGuinea 3,7362,322
KissidougouGuinea 3,9392,448
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2276,976
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2597,618
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2607,619
KeszthelyHungary 3,9452,452
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8391,764
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,6936,645
KotaIndia 9,5885,958
KozhikodeIndia 10,6236,601
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9089,885
KermanIran 7,7824,836
KermanshahIran 6,7604,201
Khoram AbadIran 6,9024,289
KilkennyIreland 2,3321,449
KingstonJamaica 4,9853,098
KagoshimaJapan 11,8967,393
KanazawaJapan 11,4687,126
KaruizawaJapan 11,5217,159
KatsuuraJapan 11,6747,254
KawaguchikoJapan 11,6177,219
KitamiesashiJapan 10,6116,594
KobeJapan 11,6527,240
KochiJapan 11,7447,298
KofuJapan 11,5967,206
KumagayaJapan 11,5537,179
KumamotoJapan 11,7657,311
KumejimaJapan 12,3507,675
KureJapan 11,6527,241
KushiroJapan 10,8386,735
KutchanJapan 10,8226,725
KyotoJapan 11,6267,224
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2355,117
KitaleKenya 7,9094,915
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,1224,426
KufraLibya 5,3283,311
KaunasLithuania 4,3612,710
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1902,604
KybartaiLithuania 4,2942,668
KarongaMalawi 8,6505,375
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,0498,109
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9488,667
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2578,238
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,1768,188
KuantanMalaysia 13,3198,277
KuchingMalaysia 14,0078,704
KayesMali 3,3822,101
KeniebaMali 3,5442,203
KidalMali 3,8952,420
KitaMali 3,6222,251
KoutiaMali 3,9262,440
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3158,895
KisinevMoldova 4,8212,996
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8826,141
KhatgalMongolia 8,9505,561
KhovdMongolia 8,7685,449
KhujirtMongolia 9,3825,830
KhutagMongolia 9,1505,686
KenitraMorocco 2,2491,397
KalewaMyanmar 11,0396,860
KathaMyanmar 11,0866,889
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4637,745
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,3117,029
KengtungMyanmar 11,5447,173
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8876,765
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9385,554
KathmanduNepal 10,0696,257
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,45110,844
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,62510,953
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,78511,052
KarioiNew Zealand 17,73611,021
KawerauNew Zealand 17,60710,941
KopuaNew Zealand 17,68110,987
KanoNigeria 4,9423,071
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1926,955
KarasjokNorway 4,6622,897
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4892,168
KristiansandNorway 3,4642,152
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6712,281
KhasabOman 7,9844,961
KarachiPakistan 8,9355,552
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,9405,555
KhanpurPakistan 8,9465,559
KhuzdarPakistan 8,6965,404
KororPalau 14,6069,076
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1232,562
KlodzkoPoland 3,8762,409
KoszalinPoland 3,8632,401
KrakowPoland 4,1042,550
KalakanRussia 9,0675,634
KaliningradRussia 4,1512,579
KamenskoeRussia 8,5735,327
KandalaksaRussia 4,8923,040
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3533,326
KazanRussia 5,9233,681
KemRussia 4,9803,095
KerchRussia 5,4203,368
KhabarovskRussia 10,1406,301
KirenskRussia 8,5575,318
KirovRussia 5,8503,635
KljuciRussia 9,3075,783
KolpasevRussia 7,5574,696
KorfRussia 8,8085,473
KostromaRussia 5,3713,337
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1534,445
KotlasRussia 5,6213,493
KrasnodarRussia 5,6353,502
KrasnojarskRussia 6,7314,183
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3823,966
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1655,074
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6763,527
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0923,786
KurganRussia 6,8654,266
KurskRussia 5,2133,239
KyraRussia 9,4775,889
KigaliRwanda 7,7354,807
KoldaSenegal 3,3542,084
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8472,391
KosiceSlovakia 4,2222,624
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5435,930
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8866,765
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,2787,008
KadugliSudan 6,7424,189
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,4143,985
KassalaSudan 7,0064,354
KhartoumSudan 6,6674,143
KostiSudan 6,8424,252
KalmarSweden 3,9102,430
KaresuandoSweden 4,5142,805
KarlstadSweden 3,8002,362
KristianstadSweden 3,7642,339
KamishliSyria 6,1463,819
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1797,568
Khlong YaiThailand 12,5987,829
Khon KaenThailand 12,1757,566
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,3397,667
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2637,621
KairouanTunisia 3,6272,254
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7783,590
KarsTurkey 6,1233,805
KastamonuTurkey 5,3683,335
KayseriTurkey 5,6113,487
KonyaTurkey 5,4093,361
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,2114,481
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,8744,893
KinlossUk 2,8281,758
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,2573,267
KievUkraine 4,8603,020
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3493,324
KirovogradUkraine 5,0183,118
KlepininoUkraine 5,2473,260
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1423,195
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4382,758
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1033,171
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,5112,803
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,4053,980
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,3483,323
Keene, NhUsa 3,4072,117
Kenton, OhUsa 4,4222,748
Kenton, OkUsa 6,1103,797
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9813,095
Kimball, NeUsa 5,9993,728
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0024,973
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,7563,577
Kinston, NcUsa 4,1322,568
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2424,500
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,6052,862
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9134,917
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4994,660
KabompoZambia 8,2165,106
KabweZambia 8,5965,341
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5945,340
KafirondaZambia 8,4205,232
KaomaZambia 8,3595,194
KasamaZambia 8,4575,255
KasempaZambia 8,3295,176
KawambwaZambia 8,2675,137
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8735,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -