Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,3115,164
TiranaAlbania 4,2552,644
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9052,427
TebessaAlgeria 3,4672,154
TimimounAlgeria 3,0801,914
TindoufAlgeria 2,4911,548
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3872,104
TrelewArgentina 9,8106,096
TucumanArgentina 8,1735,079
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,40210,814
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,40110,813
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,73810,401
TibooburraAustralia 18,73711,644
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,76011,036
TshaneBotswana 8,9475,560
TaguatingaBrazil 5,9793,716
TarauacaBrazil 6,6844,153
TauaBrazil 5,1433,196
TefeBrazil 5,8683,646
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,4624,016
TeresinaBrazil 5,0953,166
TiriosBrazil 4,8403,008
TorresBrazil 7,8874,901
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7862,974
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0314,369
TriunfoBrazil 5,3093,299
TucuruiBrazil 5,1633,209
TuriacuBrazil 4,8032,985
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8803,032
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9704,331
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8624,264
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,3353,315
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8133,612
Thompson, MbCanada 5,0943,166
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,6492,889
Timmins, OnCanada 4,0662,527
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1104,418
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,9872,477
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,0052,488
Trenton, OnCanada 3,8312,380
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,6102,864
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5341,574
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6706,009
TaiyuanChina 10,6796,636
TaoyuanChina 12,2907,637
TengchongChina 11,1366,920
TønderDenmark 3,4132,121
TylstrupDenmark 3,5422,201
TystofteDenmark 3,5742,221
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4952,793
TahrirEgypt 5,6043,482
TantaEgypt 5,6223,494
TallinEstonia 4,4262,751
TartuEstonia 4,5262,813
TampereFinland 4,4052,738
TurkuFinland 4,3112,679
ToulonFrance 3,0971,925
ToulouseFrance 2,7281,695
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,0638,118
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,0158,709
TchibanGabon 6,3723,960
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2113,860
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1641,966
TamaleGhana 4,4882,789
ThessalonikiGreece 4,5372,819
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5942,855
TimehriGuyana 4,5582,832
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1263,807
TelaHonduras 6,0343,750
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9246,788
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9246,788
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3689,550
TabrizIran 6,4914,034
TeheranIran 7,0124,357
Tel AvivIsrael 5,8863,658
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0732,531
TarvisioItaly 3,6702,281
TermoliItaly 3,8502,393
TorinoItaly 3,2272,005
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,2202,001
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7532,332
TrevicoItaly 3,8922,419
TrevisoItaly 3,5702,218
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6912,294
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,2222,002
TabouIvory Coast 4,5712,840
TadotsuJapan 11,6707,252
TakadaJapan 11,4347,105
TakamatsuJapan 11,6727,253
TakayamaJapan 11,5247,161
TanegashimaJapan 11,9977,455
TatenoJapan 11,5717,191
TateyamaJapan 11,6877,262
TokushimaJapan 11,7097,276
TokyoJapan 11,6097,214
TomakomaiJapan 10,8606,749
TottoriJapan 11,5497,177
ToyamaJapan 11,4637,123
ToyookaJapan 11,5547,180
TsuJapan 11,6697,251
TsurugaJapan 11,5617,184
TsuyamaJapan 11,5907,202
TurgayKazakhstan 7,0794,399
TripoliLebanon 5,8363,627
TobrukLibya 4,9683,087
TripoliLibya 4,0112,492
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2642,650
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4986,523
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8026,713
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4366,485
ThyoloMalawi 9,2365,739
TawauMalaysia 14,2118,831
TessalitMali 3,7332,320
TimbuktuMali 3,7082,304
TombMali 3,7132,307
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,9971,863
TacubayaMexico 6,7944,222
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,5044,041
TarialanMongolia 9,1055,658
TosontsengelMongolia 9,0175,604
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2765,764
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7216,041
TangierMorocco 2,2531,400
TarfayaMorocco 2,1041,307
TazaMorocco 2,4741,537
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4267,100
TaungooMyanmar 11,5507,177
ThandweMyanmar 11,4467,113
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,47410,858
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,65210,969
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,20611,313
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,76811,041
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,67310,982
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,72611,015
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,59510,934
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,80911,067
TemukaNew Zealand 18,09111,242
TimaruNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,08211,237
TahouaNiger 4,4672,776
TillaberyNiger 4,2402,635
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3017,023
TromsoNorway 4,4282,751
TrondheimNorway 3,8072,366
ThumraitOman 8,3645,198
TacnaPeru 7,5754,707
TarapotoPeru 6,9024,289
TrujilloPeru 7,2284,492
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8648,616
TorunPoland 4,0162,496
TimisoaraRomania 4,2672,651
TambovRussia 5,5273,434
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,6264,739
TaraRussia 7,2504,505
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8964,285
TermezRussia 8,1025,035
TernejRussia 10,5456,553
TobolskRussia 6,8664,267
TomskRussia 7,7794,834
Tot’MaRussia 5,4383,379
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0563,763
TuapseRussia 5,6653,520
TuraRussia 7,7234,799
TurukhanskRussia 7,2084,479
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,9734,333
TortosaSpain 2,6781,664
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,2647,000
TokerSudan 6,9264,304
TartousSyria 5,8223,618
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3037,645
TaboraTanzania 8,1915,090
TakThailand 11,9037,397
TrangThailand 12,7457,920
TabligboTogo 4,8973,043
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7215,420
TunisTunisia 3,5982,236
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8964,285
TireeUk 2,5911,610
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7981,739
TernopilUkraine 4,5292,814
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4285,237
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,7892,976
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4644,638
Talladega, AlUsa 4,8983,044
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,8773,031
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,8553,017
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,0582,522
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3502,082
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,4183,367
Temple, TxUsa 5,9483,696
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,4673,397
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,1153,179
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,3522,704
Toledo, IaUsa 5,1053,173
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,3882,727
Tooele, UtUsa 6,6494,132
Topeka, KsUsa 5,4273,372
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7892,355
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,1893,846
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6692,280
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,0034,352
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,5743,464
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,0213,120
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,8523,015
TashkentUzbekistan 7,9684,952
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6822,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -