Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9392,447
In SalahAlgeria 3,3822,101
InnsbruckAustria 3,4972,173
IbiriteBrazil 6,7474,193
IguatuBrazil 5,1633,209
IlheusBrazil 6,0883,783
ImperatrizBrazil 5,2773,279
IndaialBrazil 7,6134,731
IpameriBrazil 6,5984,100
IraiBrazil 7,7564,819
IreceBrazil 5,7513,574
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8623,643
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4963,415
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4873,410
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,4874,031
ItaperunaBrazil 6,8364,248
ItapevaBrazil 7,2874,528
ItirucuBrazil 5,9443,693
ItuacuBrazil 6,0163,738
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2654,515
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9943,725
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,9132,432
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4544,011
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6412,262
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3413,319
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8074,851
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,9726,818
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2376,983
ImbertDominican Republic 4,3522,705
IzobambaEcuador 6,5354,061
IsmailiaEgypt 5,7373,565
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3113,922
IoanninaGreece 4,3882,727
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5152,184
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4922,170
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,7666,069
IranshahrIran 8,2765,143
IstranaItaly 3,5632,214
IidaJapan 11,6027,210
IizukaJapan 11,6747,255
IrakoJapan 11,6897,264
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4487,736
IrozakiJapan 11,7177,281
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4737,751
IshinomakiJapan 11,3217,035
IwamizawaJapan 10,7966,709
IzuharaJapan 11,5827,197
IrbidJordan 5,9373,689
IfraneMorocco 2,4051,494
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,25911,346
IlorinNigeria 4,9433,072
InchonNorth Korea 11,1646,938
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7472,950
IslamabadPakistan 8,7665,447
IquitosPeru 6,4554,011
IloiloPhilippines 13,8098,581
IasiRomania 4,7172,931
IcaRussia 9,4295,859
IlirnejRussia 8,0414,997
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7306,047
IrkutskRussia 8,9475,560
Ivdel’Russia 6,3463,944
IbizaSpain 2,7891,733
IspartaTurkey 5,2563,266
IstanbulTurkey 5,0123,114
IzmirTurkey 4,9523,077
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4462,763
IzmailUkraine 4,8543,016
Imperial, NeUsa 5,8453,632
Independence, KsUsa 5,5473,447
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,5532,208
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,6462,887
Indianola, IaUsa 5,2213,244
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,9403,070
Inverness, FlUsa 4,7542,954
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,1073,173
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,6022,860
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7792,348
IsokaZambia 8,5665,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -