Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,2045,098
ChlefAlgeria 2,8581,776
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3082,056
CeresArgentina 8,3425,184
ChamicalArgentina 8,5715,326
ChepesArgentina 8,6815,394
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1466,305
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3435,184
CórdobaArgentina 8,5785,331
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5855,335
CorrientesArgentina 7,9724,954
CairnsAustralia 17,48710,866
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 19,55412,151
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35910,166
CedunaAustralia 18,42611,450
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 18,54511,524
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,78011,048
Cobar MoAustralia 19,08811,861
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,12610,642
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,92811,762
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 18,07711,234
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9486,803
CharnocksBarbados 4,0402,510
CotonouBenin 4,9773,093
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,7854,216
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,0344,371
CabroboBrazil 5,4003,356
CaceresBrazil 6,7594,200
CaetiteBrazil 6,0673,770
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,2123,239
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0944,408
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3974,597
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0764,397
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2523,264
CanavieirasBrazil 6,1823,842
CaparaoBrazil 6,7614,201
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7424,190
CaratingaBrazil 6,6874,155
CaravelasBrazil 6,4143,986
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,1083,795
CarolinaBrazil 5,4673,397
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4064,602
CataguasesBrazil 6,8714,270
CatalaoBrazil 6,6434,128
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9874,342
CaxiasBrazil 5,0853,160
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9084,914
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,0343,128
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,9014,288
ChapecoBrazil 7,7304,804
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3153,924
CipoBrazil 5,6713,524
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6243,495
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,6284,118
CordeiroBrazil 6,9364,310
CorrentinaBrazil 6,0513,760
CorumbaBrazil 7,0624,388
CoximBrazil 6,8964,285
CrateusBrazil 5,0573,142
CuiabaBrazil 6,6434,128
CuritibaBrazil 7,4554,632
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2623,891
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3343,315
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0304,368
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5622,213
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8692,404
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5502,206
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0553,763
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1744,458
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2564,509
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5121,561
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5794,089
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5882,230
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9541,836
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6951,675
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6961,675
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0184,361
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8791,789
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6692,901
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9032,425
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9311,822
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8363,005
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9313,686
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0592,522
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,8973,665
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,0672,527
Comox, BcCanada 7,0204,362
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6003,480
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3292,690
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0583,764
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4444,004
ChicoChile 10,3796,450
ChillanChile 9,4345,863
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4995,903
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4695,263
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3416,426
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2425,743
ChangchunChina 10,4546,497
ChangduChina 10,5246,539
ChangshaChina 11,6137,216
ChengduChina 10,9426,800
ChongqingChina 11,1876,952
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4023,357
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,7712,343
CamagueyCuba 4,8483,013
CasablancaCuba 5,1153,179
ChebCzech Republic 3,5762,222
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6572,273
CabreraDominican Republic 4,3012,672
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4192,746
CotuiDominican Republic 4,3562,707
CanarEcuador 6,7464,192
CairoEgypt 5,6923,537
CaenFrance 2,6461,644
ChateaurouxFrance 2,7661,719
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4012,735
CocobeachGabon 5,9393,690
CologneGermany 3,2031,990
ChiosGreece 4,8723,027
CorfuGreece 4,3172,683
ConakryGuinea 3,7502,330
CatacamasHonduras 5,9593,703
CholutecaHonduras 6,1723,835
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,8426,737
CherrapunjiIndia 10,6976,647
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,6976,647
ChahbaharIran 8,3975,218
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3021,430
ClonesIreland 2,4291,509
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3601,467
CorkIreland 2,2231,381
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2201,380
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4272,130
CameriItaly 3,2972,049
CampobassoItaly 3,8332,382
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4642,153
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4692,156
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3642,091
Cape MeleItaly 3,2702,032
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9232,438
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9842,476
CerviaItaly 3,5942,233
CiampinoItaly 3,6592,274
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4682,155
Cisa PassItaly 3,4042,115
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5932,233
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5592,212
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0172,496
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,1022,549
ChibaJapan 11,6217,222
ChichibuJapan 11,5677,188
ChichijimaJapan 12,5847,820
ChoshiJapan 11,6147,217
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,8673,646
ChilekaMalawi 9,1815,705
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9465,559
ChitipaMalawi 8,5835,333
ChihuahuaMexico 6,8134,234
ComitanMexico 6,3933,973
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7919,191
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7106,034
ChoirMongolia 9,6455,994
CasablancaMorocco 2,1901,361
ChindeMozambique 9,5205,916
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,7447,298
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,73011,017
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,11311,256
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,99211,180
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,99911,185
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,99411,182
CondegaNicaragua 6,1053,794
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,1157,528
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5827,197
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1486,927
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3347,043
ChhorPakistan 9,1015,656
ChitralPakistan 8,5185,293
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6254,738
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5074,665
CajamarcaPeru 7,1024,413
ChachapoyasPeru 6,9794,337
ChiclayoPeru 7,1674,454
ChimbotePeru 7,2794,523
CuzcoPeru 7,2494,505
CzestochowaPoland 4,0502,517
CoimbraPortugal 1,9381,204
CalafatRomania 4,4352,756
CeahlauRomania 4,5952,856
ClujRomania 4,4232,748
ConstantaRomania 4,8713,027
CraiovaRomania 4,5002,796
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6444,129
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5294,057
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4844,651
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6904,779
Cape UelenRussia 7,7524,817
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3186,411
CaraRussia 8,9245,545
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1583,827
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7264,801
ChitaRussia 9,2795,766
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2775,765
CokurdahRussia 7,7764,832
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0745,639
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6325,986
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7136,657
CaceresSpain 2,1221,319
CadizSpain 2,1931,363
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3361,452
CordobaSpain 2,2821,418
ColomboSri Lanka 11,2807,009
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1857,572
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4747,751
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7267,287
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6797,258
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3347,664
ChumphonThailand 12,4607,743
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8272,999
CorumTurkey 5,4923,413
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,7224,798
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,9954,968
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5171,564
CernovcyUkraine 4,5652,837
ChernigovUkraine 4,8863,036
CarrascoUruguay 8,6465,373
ColoniaUruguay 8,6615,382
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0412,511
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,9883,099
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8242,376
Camden, ScUsa 4,4292,752
Canton, NyUsa 3,6192,249
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,3793,343
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9142,432
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0721,909
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,9563,080
Casper, WyUsa 6,0983,789
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0514,382
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,9352,445
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1782,596
Charles City, IaUsa 5,0713,151
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3892,727
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,3952,731
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,3102,678
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,3722,717
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,0562,520
Chaska, MnUsa 5,0593,144
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,7402,945
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4632,152
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4302,131
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,3052,675
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,9353,688
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,0543,762
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,6982,920
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,7042,923
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,3894,592
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,2602,647
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,0293,747
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,5392,821
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,5242,811
Circleville, OhUsa 4,3802,722
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,2993,293
Clark, SdUsa 5,3833,345
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,2723,276
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,8092,988
Clayton, NmUsa 6,1493,821
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,2372,633
Clinton, IaUsa 4,8693,026
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5345,303
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,4732,779
College Park, MdUsa 3,9032,425
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,1563,826
Columbia, MoUsa 5,1633,208
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,4412,760
Columbus, GaUsa 4,6332,879
Columbus, InUsa 4,6502,890
Columbus, KsUsa 5,4663,396
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,3622,711
Conception, MoUsa 5,3393,318
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,5683,460
Conway, ArUsa 5,3093,299
Conway, ScUsa 4,2592,647
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6482,267
Corning, ArUsa 5,1823,220
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4732,158
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,1443,818
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,8233,619
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7542,333
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2084,479
Covington, LaUsa 5,3343,315
Covington, TnUsa 5,0993,169
Crete, NeUsa 5,4563,391
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,0523,761
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2204,487
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2204,487
CaracasVenezuela 4,7762,968
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7442,948
CoroVenezuela 4,9073,050
ChipataZambia 8,8325,488
ChomaZambia 8,6895,400
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3625,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -