Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,9324,929
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4562,147
HuamboAngola 7,5664,702
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89610,499
Hobart (airport)Australia 19,62212,193
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 19,61212,187
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,90011,123
Horta, FaialAzores 240149
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0504,381
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7211,691
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7171,689
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,0392,510
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6921,673
Harrow, OnCanada 4,3042,674
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9873,721
Hope, BcCanada 6,8254,241
HaikouChina 12,2837,633
HailarChina 9,7456,056
HamiChina 9,3075,783
HetanChina 8,9695,573
HavanaCuba 5,1313,188
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3132,680
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2792,659
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5102,803
HelwanEgypt 5,7003,542
HurguadaEgypt 6,0503,759
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0011,865
HelsinkiFinland 4,4342,756
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4552,769
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,9538,049
HamburgGermany 3,4552,147
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4552,147
HannoverGermany 3,4132,121
HelgolandGermany 3,3322,071
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,4702,156
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,9153,055
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3622,089
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2346,981
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2877,014
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9531,835
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,3686,443
HaifaIsrael 5,8523,637
HaboroJapan 10,6686,629
HachijojimaJapan 11,8917,389
HachinoheJapan 11,0916,892
HagiJapan 11,6087,214
HakodateJapan 10,9426,799
HamadaJapan 11,5707,189
HamamatsuJapan 11,6857,261
HikoneJapan 11,6067,212
HimejiJapan 11,6277,225
HiradoJapan 11,6787,257
HirooJapan 10,9086,778
HiroshimaJapan 11,6327,228
HitaJapan 11,7167,280
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8307,351
HunLibya 4,4212,747
HomboriMali 3,9212,437
HomalinMyanmar 10,9356,795
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8177,343
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,98011,173
HighbankNew Zealand 18,06511,226
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,24811,339
HororataNew Zealand 18,04511,213
HyderabadPakistan 9,0065,596
HuanucoPeru 7,1874,466
HelPoland 4,0382,509
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1406,301
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,7504,195
HatangaRussia 7,1094,417
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0483,759
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7034,166
HailSaudi Arabia 6,7064,167
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0062,489
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,49810,252
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0816,886
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7846,702
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,4427,110
HalaibSudan 6,5944,098
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,9484,317
HudeibaSudan 6,6564,136
HaparandaSweden 4,5092,802
HarnosandSweden 4,1332,568
HamaSyria 5,8813,655
HassakahSyria 6,1363,813
Hua HinThailand 12,3337,664
HakkariTurkey 6,3213,928
Hull, EnglandUk 2,8091,746
HersonUkraine 5,0963,166
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,6252,874
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,0043,731
Hanover, NhUsa 3,3942,109
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,9343,066
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8612,399
Hart, MiUsa 4,4972,795
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4802,162
Hartington, NeUsa 5,4143,364
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,7172,931
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,8353,626
Hays, KsUsa 5,6983,541
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5364,683
Hebron, NeUsa 5,5763,465
Helena, MtUsa 6,3293,933
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,8892,416
Henderson, NcUsa 4,0942,544
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,4712,779
Hermit, CoUsa 6,3753,962
Hernando, MsUsa 5,1503,201
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,9453,073
Highmore, SdUsa 5,4573,391
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,7132,308
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,8953,042
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,4732,779
Holly, CoUsa 5,9823,717
Homer, AkUsa 7,7234,799
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,7352,942
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,8553,017
Horton, KsUsa 5,3943,352
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,8353,626
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,1902,603
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,3862,725
Houma, LaUsa 5,4683,398
Houston, TexasUsa 5,8413,630
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,3892,727
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,8883,037
Huron, SdUsa 5,4213,369
HanoiVietnam 11,9427,421
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,9298,034
HarareZimbabwe 9,0715,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -