Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,0094,977
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,1335,054
MilianaAlgeria 2,9331,822
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5534,693
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6669,735
Malarg EArgentina 9,2205,729
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7466,056
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0185,604
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6365,367
MendozaArgentina 8,9325,551
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9245,546
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2235,110
Mackay MoAustralia 17,97611,171
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,18011,297
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58210,304
MeekatharraAustralia 16,86910,483
Melbourne (airport)Australia 19,61212,187
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 19,63112,199
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 19,17911,918
Mount GambierAustralia 19,28711,985
Mount IsaAustralia 17,74411,026
MuharraqBahrain 7,5234,675
MinskBelarus 4,6112,865
MogilevBelarus 4,7712,965
MaunBotswana 8,7005,407
MacapaBrazil 4,8283,000
MacauBrazil 4,9883,099
MaceioBrazil 5,4823,407
MachadoBrazil 6,9684,330
ManausBrazil 5,5803,467
MarabaBrazil 5,3143,302
MaringaBrazil 7,3174,547
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1703,213
Monte AzulBrazil 6,1833,842
Monte SantoBrazil 5,6113,487
MonteiroBrazil 5,2993,293
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,3843,967
Morada NovaBrazil 5,0083,112
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,7303,561
MamfeCameroon 5,5143,427
MarouaCameroon 5,5113,425
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5462,825
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6842,289
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,1133,799
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8044,228
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1044,415
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,0933,786
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9734,333
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8141,749
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,0991,926
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4912,169
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5172,185
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,7353,564
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,9972,484
Morden, MbCanada 5,2573,266
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,9552,458
MoundouChad 5,8003,604
MatecanaColombia 5,8983,665
MoroniComoros 9,5305,922
MosnovCzech Republic 3,9862,477
MarstalDenmark 3,5142,184
Melville HallDominica 3,9562,458
MichesDominican Republic 4,2802,660
MocaDominican Republic 4,3702,716
MoncionDominican Republic 4,4182,746
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,4272,751
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,3532,705
MilagroEcuador 6,7584,200
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,2753,278
MinyaEgypt 5,7443,569
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6433,507
MassawaEritrea 7,2584,510
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9741,848
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,1752,594
MarseilleFrance 3,0381,888
MontpellierFrance 2,9361,824
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6022,860
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,7657,932
MakokouGabon 6,2083,857
MayumbaGabon 6,3973,975
MitzicGabon 6,0943,787
MkamboGabon 6,2473,882
MoandaGabon 6,4143,986
MouilaGabon 6,2863,906
MagdeburgGermany 3,5362,197
MunichGermany 3,5302,193
MünsterGermany 3,2652,029
MethoniGreece 4,5632,836
MilosGreece 4,7972,981
MitiliniGreece 4,8823,034
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,8773,030
MacentaGuinea 4,0562,520
MamouGuinea 3,7432,326
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7187,282
MiskolcHungary 4,1902,604
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,4276,479
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,5365,926
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,8186,101
MusulipatnamIndia 10,6716,631
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8459,225
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4719,614
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0108,084
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,46810,233
MashhadIran 7,6104,729
Malin HeadIreland 2,4941,550
M. CalamitaItaly 3,4642,153
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,0442,513
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0012,486
MilanItaly 3,3452,079
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,3012,051
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5332,195
ManIvory Coast 4,2742,656
MaebashiJapan 11,5217,159
MaizuruJapan 11,5717,191
MakurazakiJapan 11,9217,408
MatsueJapan 11,5307,165
MatsumotoJapan 11,5247,161
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6987,269
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,5297,786
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,9088,021
MishimaJapan 11,6617,246
MitoJapan 11,5397,171
MiyakejimaJapan 11,7797,319
MiyakoJapan 11,1926,955
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4637,745
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8907,389
MiyazakiJapan 11,8757,379
MombetsuJapan 10,6816,637
MoriokaJapan 11,1806,947
MuroranJapan 10,8896,766
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7917,327
MutsuJapan 11,0056,838
Ma’AnJordan 6,0573,764
MafraqJordan 5,9793,716
MombasaKenya 8,6625,383
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,6256,603
MaseruLesotho 9,7566,062
MonroviaLiberia 4,2382,633
MisratahLibya 4,1892,603
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0746,260
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,0646,254
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6376,610
MorondavaMadagascar 10,2526,371
MakhangaMalawi 9,2605,754
MangochiMalawi 9,1055,658
MwmosaMalawi 9,2595,754
MzimbaMalawi 8,7805,456
MzuzuMalawi 8,7775,454
MalaccaMalaysia 13,3798,314
MersingMalaysia 13,4778,375
MiriMalaysia 13,9788,686
MaleMaldives 10,9576,809
MenakaMali 4,1612,586
MoptiMali 3,8252,377
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3458,914
MazatlanMexico 7,1694,455
MeridaMexico 5,8783,652
Mexico CityMexico 6,7944,222
MonterreyMexico 6,5034,041
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9464,316
MaantyMongolia 9,5355,925
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6345,986
MatadMongolia 9,8376,113
MurenMongolia 9,0225,607
MarrakechMorocco 2,2561,402
MeknesMorocco 2,3581,465
MideltMorocco 2,4791,540
MaputoMozambique 9,8166,100
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5675,945
MandalayMyanmar 11,2606,997
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3437,048
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,2537,614
MindatMyanmar 11,1716,942
MonywaMyanmar 11,1886,952
MyeikMyanmar 12,2537,614
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,0476,865
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1191,938
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,15511,282
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,85211,094
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,71111,006
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,61810,948
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,79911,060
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,94811,153
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,19211,305
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,98511,176
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1843,843
MasatepeNicaragua 6,1863,844
MagariaNiger 4,8963,042
Maine SoroaNiger 5,1203,181
MaradiNiger 4,7192,933
MaiduguriNigeria 5,3123,301
MakurdiNigeria 5,2913,288
MinnaNigeria 4,9893,100
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4407,109
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0992,547
MajisOman 8,1305,052
MasirahOman 8,5685,324
Muscat  Oman 8,3235,172
MultanPakistan 8,8915,525
MurreePakistan 8,7645,446
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,19610,064
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4904,654
MoyobambaPeru 6,9024,289
MactanPhilippines 13,9138,646
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3488,294
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9421,207
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4594,014
MagadanRussia 9,0055,596
MahackalaRussia 6,3383,939
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6603,517
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6613,518
MarkovoRussia 8,2845,148
MinusinskRussia 8,3035,159
MogocaRussia 9,2825,768
MoscowRussia 5,2183,243
MurmanskRussia 4,9433,072
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,7114,171
MatamSenegal 3,1681,969
MogadishuSomalia 8,7065,410
MadridSpain 2,3441,456
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3341,450
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0071,868
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3441,457
MelillaSpain 2,5221,568
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6291,634
MalakalSudan 7,0084,355
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7536,060
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,1601,964
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6167,218
Mae SariangThailand 11,7117,277
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,8797,382
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2887,636
MalatyaTurkey 5,8313,623
MersinTurkey 5,6293,498
MuglaTurkey 5,0993,169
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,6711,660
ManstonUk 2,8271,757
MeloUruguay 8,3315,177
MercedesUruguay 8,5475,311
MontevideoUruguay 8,6545,377
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,7122,928
Madison, FlUsa 4,7382,944
Madison, InUsa 4,5692,839
Madison, NeUsa 5,4173,366
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,7812,971
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,5393,442
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,6242,873
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,0413,133
Marengo, IlUsa 4,7902,977
Marion, InUsa 4,5832,848
Marion, NcUsa 4,4312,753
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,5562,831
Marshall, TxUsa 5,6253,495
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,9912,480
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6124,730
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,2892,665
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,8954,284
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,8923,040
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,7602,958
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,6203,492
Medford, WiUsa 4,8012,984
Mellette, SdUsa 5,4573,391
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,1413,195
Mena, ArUsa 5,4753,402
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,1623,208
Mexia, TxUsa 5,8463,633
Mexico, MoUsa 5,1383,193
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,7942,979
Midland, TxUsa 6,3063,918
Milan, MnUsa 5,2333,252
Milbank, SdUsa 5,2733,277
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,9043,669
Milford, DeUsa 3,7412,325
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,6432,885
Millen, GaUsa 4,5632,835
Millport, OhUsa 4,1792,597
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,3472,080
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,6752,905
Minden, NeUsa 5,6123,488
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,0273,124
Minonk, IlUsa 4,8303,001
Missoula, MtUsa 6,4584,013
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,2023,233
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,9293,063
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,9833,096
Monroe, NcUsa 4,3532,705
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,2333,252
Montgomery AlUsa 4,9653,085
Montrose, CoUsa 6,4534,010
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,7132,308
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0472,515
Morganton, NcUsa 4,4312,753
Moro, OrUsa 7,0304,368
Morris, MnUsa 5,2013,232
Morrison, IlUsa 4,8733,028
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,3092,678
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,2872,664
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,0253,123
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,4192,746
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,3352,073
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,9343,066
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,8052,986
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,5392,820
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,5533,451
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7752,967
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,1313,188
MaracayVenezuela 4,8523,015
MaturinVenezuela 4,5792,846
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,1313,188
MeridaVenezuela 5,2483,261
MagoyeZambia 8,6595,381
MansaZambia 8,3535,191
MbalaZambia 8,3655,198
MfuweZambia 8,7605,443
MisamfuZambia 8,4575,255
MonguZambia 8,2815,146
MpikaZambia 8,6135,352
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8385,492
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6695,387
MumbwaZambia 8,5525,314
MwinilungaZambia 8,0795,021
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2255,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -