Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,3865,211
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,5215,295
JuninArgentina 8,7795,455
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2314,493
JacobinaBrazil 5,7123,550
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,9653,086
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,1903,225
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,5444,067
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,9244,303
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,0323,749
JiuquanChina 9,8296,108
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,1643,831
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,3982,733
JimaniDominican Republic 4,5522,829
JoensuuFinland 4,7232,935
JokioinenFinland 4,3822,723
JyvskylFinland 4,5182,808
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5162,185
JulianehbGreenland 2,5791,603
JagdalpurIndia 10,5146,533
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,4218,961
JerusalemIsrael 5,9203,678
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,1093,796
JosNigeria 5,1443,197
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7282,317
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7392,323
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,8045,471
JhelumPakistan 8,8595,505
JiwaniPakistan 8,5075,286
JuliacaPeru 7,3254,552
JakutskRussia 8,6025,345
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0393,753
JenisejskRussia 7,9364,931
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,7296,667
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3896,456
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6984,162
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,8434,252
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,4424,625
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5415,929
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2081,372
JubaSudan 7,3414,562
JokkmokkSweden 4,3462,701
JönköpingSweden 3,8022,362
Jonkoping ASweden 3,7962,359
JendoubaTunisia 3,4882,167
JerbaTunisia 3,7552,333
JerseyUk 2,5241,568
JaltaUkraine 5,2833,283
Jackson, MsUsa 5,2763,278
Jackson, TnUsa 5,0173,118
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,6532,891
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,9393,069
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,0282,503
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0574,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -