Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Flores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Flores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Flores with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,3385,181
FarahAfghanistan 8,0505,003
FormosaArgentina 7,8234,861
ForrestAustralia 17,90611,127
FrancistownBotswana 9,0825,644
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8172,993
FloraniaBrazil 5,1003,169
FlorestaBrazil 5,3983,354
FlorianoBrazil 5,2833,283
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6704,766
FormosaBrazil 6,3413,940
FortalezaBrazil 4,8663,024
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6274,739
FrancaBrazil 6,8844,278
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,3643,333
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8043,607
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8773,652
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4223,991
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2053,856
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2283,870
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8133,612
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4404,002
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0893,784
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9661,843
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9551,836
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6412,262
FayaChad 5,3693,336
FamagustaCyprus 5,6513,511
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3982,111
FarafraEgypt 5,5673,459
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4454,005
FichtelbergGermany 3,6172,248
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,3102,057
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4022,736
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8051,743
FaranahGuinea 3,8442,389
FalconaraItaly 3,6882,292
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5132,183
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9082,428
FonniItaly 3,4222,126
FrontoneItaly 3,6392,261
FrosinoneItaly 3,7212,312
FukauraJapan 11,0626,874
FukueJapan 11,7317,290
FukuiJapan 11,5207,159
FukuokaJapan 11,6747,255
FukushimaJapan 11,3877,076
FukuyamaJapan 11,6427,235
FushikiJapan 11,4527,116
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,2045,098
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5556,559
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8026,713
FunchalMadeira 1,485923
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0162,495
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4021,493
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6002,237
FaroPortugal 2,0361,265
FerganaRussia 8,1965,093
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8652,402
FalunSweden 3,9582,459
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,8461,768
FeodosijaUkraine 5,3563,328
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1964,472
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,5063,421
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,0623,146
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,1153,178
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,2323,251
Farmington, MeUsa 3,2272,005
Farmington, MnUsa 5,0073,111
Farmington, MoUsa 5,0163,117
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,4653,396
Fayette, IaUsa 4,9933,103
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,4293,374
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,2172,621
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,7022,922
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,6232,873
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,7344,184
Findlay, OhUsa 4,3922,729
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,8894,281
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,3472,701
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,6932,916
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,1013,791
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,1483,199
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,0183,739
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,8563,018
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,4223,369
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,4903,411
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,5192,808
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,8293,622
Framingham, MaUsa 3,3722,095
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,6052,861
Franklin, LaUsa 5,5563,452
Franklin, PaUsa 4,0972,546
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,9392,448
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,4164,609
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,3493,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -